Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-3% Oil Content

QUICK OVERVIEW

Paraffin Wax 0.75% oil content

An organic material that is solid at ambient temperature, but when they become exposed to higher temperatures, converted to liquid.

It uses in food and cosmetics  industry.

This field can't be Empty

Iran

Vitfa

  paint industry,medical ointments, cosmetics (after processing), water proof coat for wood , polishing , PVC and some other industries

+989105425294

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-3% Oil Content

   This word “wax” is usually reference to various organic materials. They are solid at ambient temperature, but when they become exposed to higher temperatures, converted to liquid. The chemical compounds of the Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-3% Oil Content are very complex.

Characteristic of Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-3% Oil Content

   Also, this type of wax usage can be in wide range of desirable physical attributes. Most manufacturers offer separate types of petroleum waxes: paraffin, whose characteristic features are large and crystalline crystals. Fully-refined Paraffin Wax has an oil content of less than 0.5%, and microcrystalline and all-purification with a percentage of oil less than 0.3%.

The heavy grade of this kind of paraffin with 1-1.5% oil content is usually used in warm weather country, but, light grade  mostly in cold weather country.

Appearance of Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-3% Oil Content

   Paraffin wax Paraffin Wax is a soft, oily, white(colorless), tasteless, Also, non-odorous substance extracted from petroleum or coal in the petrochemical industry.

Different uses of Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-3% Oil Content

  paint industry,medical ointments, cosmetics (after processing), water proof coat for wood , polishing , PVC and some other industries

* Please check the other kind of this Product here*

Additional Information

Oil content

2.3%

Melting Point

62 C

Flash point

>250 C

Color

White

SP.gr @ 60 F

0.83 gr/cm3

Your Message