Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-1.5% Oil Content
This word “wax” is usually referenced to various organic materials that are solid (Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-1.5% Oil Content) at ambient temperature, but when they become exposed to higher temperatures, converted to liquid. The chemical compounds of the waxes are very complex.
Characteristic of Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-1.5% Oil Content
Most manufacturers offer separate types of petroleum waxes: paraffin, whose characteristic features are large and crystalline crystals. Also, fully-refined Paraffin Wax has an oil content of less than 0.5%, and microcrystalline and all-purification with a percentage of oil less than 0.3%.
The heavy grade of this kind of paraffin with 1-1.5% oil content usage is usually in warm weather country. Although, the light grade usage is mostly in cold weather country.
Appearance of Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-1.5% Oil Content
Paraffin wax Paraffin Wax is a soft, oily, white, or colorless, tasteless. Also, non-odorous substance extracted from petroleum or coal in the petrochemical industry.
Different uses of Semi Refined Paraffin Wax 1-1.5% Oil Content
paint industry,medical ointments, cosmetics (after processing). As well as, water proof coat for wood , polishing , PVC and some other industries.
* Please check the other kind of this Product here*