The other name of the spearmint (Spearmint Extract) is the garden mint. The herbaceous mint, a few years old, is from the germline of the two petals, from the Labiatae family. The ingredient is edible vegetables. Also, the growth of the underlying shoot of the air organs (stems and leaves) arises. The thickness of the mint roots is 3 to 4 mm.
The leaves of this plant are 3 to 9 inches long and 1 to 3 inches wide, oval, broad, at the edges of the teeth and green in darkness. The veins are blue and leafy with many branches. There are essential oil cavities on both sides of the leaf.
uses of Spearmint Extract:
- Mint (Spearmint Extract) is a plant that is warm and dry with many medicinal properties and can be consumed in various forms, including fresh, dried, essential oil, dill, powder, and so on.
- The dried and softened leaves of mint are used to freshen our yogurt and dough and fried it in an oil called hot mint, used to freshen some edges.
- For indigestion, you can use Mint sweat after meals.
Industrial use of Spearmint Extract
* Primary substance in the herbal medicine industry
* Cosmetic industry for making products such as toothpaste and soap
* Taste the food industry for products such as chewing gum and chocolate