Petroleum Jelly (Vaseline) Industrial Grade

Petroleum Jelly (Vaseline) Industrial Grade

QUICK OVERVIEW

Petroleom Jelly is known as the trademark of Vaseline on the market. Petroleum jelly is produced from a mixture of purified and semi-solid hydrocarbons from oil.

This field can't be Empty

Iran

Vitfa

Petroleum jelly  is used as raw material for producing of pharmaceutical ointments and cosmetic creams .

Vaseline

Industrial Grade

+989105425294

PETROLEUM JELLY / VASELINE Industrial Grade

What is the Nature of Petroleum Jelly?

     This product is known as the trademark of Vaseline on the market. Petroleum jelly is produced from a mixture of purified and semi-solid hydrocarbons from oil. In fact, it is the same oil used to produce diesel, fuel and deodorant products. Petroleum jelly is used in many areas and covers a wide range of business purposes. This product is relatively affordable and can create a lot of amazing changes in the skin, hair, and lips of mankind.

The industrial grade is a semi-solid oil and a clear mixture of hydrocarbons, which is essentially used as a topical ointment for chemical properties.

Industrial Grade Petroleum Jelly Applications

To moisten plastic parts, coat cover, leather conditions, dry wood, moisture protection and prevention, as well as diffusion agent for plaster and casting molds, tires, automotive and public industries.

Specifications of Petroleum Jelly

     No odor and no extra white color is one of its most important characteristics

Additional Information

Kinematic viscosity at 100 C

4.5-6 cst

Congealing point

54-58 C

Penetration consistency

110-150 (0.1 mm)

Color (lovibond)

Max 1.7 y

Acidity or alkalinity

According to test method

Your Message