Liquid Paraffin (White Oil) Cosmetic Grade Raha Paraffin
Liquid Paraffin (White Oil) Cosmetic Grade Raha Paraffin with low viscosity are produced from wax Isorecycle, and textile industries with applications such as oil, transformer oil, solvent oil, agricultural pesticides used.
3 categories of Liquid paraffin: industrial, sanitary and edible.
A) Industrial Liquid Paraffin This type of paraffin is produced with various flash points and its usage is mainly in textile, spinning and weaving industries .Also, the companies are widely use as a lubricant for food processing machinery.
B) Paraffin Hygienic and Medical Liquid: Health paraffin for making cosmetics, including hand and face creams, skin softeners,hair oils, baby oils, bath oils, Massage oils cosmetic cleaners and the production of wipes. This production used in different medicine purposes for example lubricating and medical facilities for some simple usage like producing hand and face creams, lipstick, ointments, mascaras, sun oils, body lotions, shinny makers, eyebrow vitamin creams and liquid
C) Oral liquid paraffin:The companies refine this type of paraffin completely. Also, eliminate and take all toxic substances and other pollutants.
specifications of Liquid Paraffin (White Oil) cosmetic-grade Raha Paraffin
Liquid paraffin is a mixture of circular and saturated fluid hydrocarbons, also known as Mineral Oils (white oil). Also, this product is odorless, colorless, non-tasting, soluble in natural solvents and insoluble in water and alcohol.