Herb fennel is herbaceous, fragrant, with a height of 1 to 2 meters, featuring thin-walled and cotton-wrapped leaves. Also, the root of the fennel is thick and has a pale yellowish color with a pleasant aroma and The fennel leaves are usually green.
Fruit and essential oils of the anise cause or decrease the gastrointestinal spasms and increase the quality of the digestive tract. Antispasmodic effect of the anise essential oil, by inhibiting the contractions caused by acetylcholine and histamine.
Anise essential oil has 50-70% anethole, starch, methyl eugenol, aldehyde and stannic anisic. As well as, right techniques of 10 to 20%, camphon, depaneton, and alpha-flandron.
Fennel essential oil is used in the pharmaceutical, beverage, food, cosmetics, and sanitary industries.
The essence of the fennel fruit is fluid, colorless or pale yellow
Its smell and taste are mild and fragrant. Due to aging and over time, people keep it in completely closed containers in a cool place and away from light ,Unless, the color change to the brown color.
Fennel Essence Uses:
Deal with bad breath
Improve menstrual problems in women with fennel
Also, improve the health of the eyes
Fennel plant for skin