Liquid Paraffin (White Oil) Cosmetic Grade Mehr Azin
Liquid Paraffin (White Oil) Cosmetic Grade Mehr Azin with low viscosity are produced from wax Isorecycle, and textile industries with applications such as oil, transformer oil, solvent oil, agricultural pesticides used.
3 categories of Liquid paraffin: industrial, sanitary and edible.
A) Industrial Liquid Paraffin has various flash points and its mainly usage is in textile, spinning and weaving industries and also as a lubricant for food processing machinery.
B) Paraffin Hygienic and Medical Liquid: Health paraffin for making cosmetics, including hand creams, skin softeners, and production of wipes.
This production used in different medicine purposes, for example lubricating and medical facilities for some simple usage like producing hand and, also, face creams, lipstick, ointments, mascaras, sun oils, body lotions, shinny makers, eyebrow vitamin creams and liquid
C) Oral liquid paraffin: The companies refine this type of paraffin completely and also, eliminate all toxic substances and other pollutants.
specifications of Liquid Paraffin (White Oil) cosmetic-grade Mehr Azin
Liquid paraffin is a mixture of circular and saturated fluid hydrocarbons, also known as Mineral Oils (white oil). Also, this product is odorless, colorless, non-tasting, soluble in natural solvents and insoluble in water and alcohol.
In addition to, Please click here to check the other categories of Liquid Paraffin (White Oil)