PETROLEUM JELLY / VASELINE Cosmetic Grade
what is the nature of petroleum jelly?
This product is known as the trademark of Vaseline on the market. Petroleum jelly is produced from a mixture of purified and semi-solid hydrocarbons from oil. In fact, it is the same oil used to produce diesel, fuel and deodorant products.Petroleum jelly is used in many areas and covers a wide range of business purposes. This product is relatively affordable and can create a lot of amazing changes in the skin, hair, and lips of mankind.
Cosmetic Grade Petroleum Jelly Applications
production processes, surface cleaning, pet care, Medical treatment, skin and hair care, moisture, hair care, skin lubrication, product care and protection, coating, finishing, lubrication
Specifications of Petroleum Jelly
No odor and no extra white color is one of its most important characteristics
Petroleum jelly applications in Cosmetic Grade
The grade of cosmetic oil is a semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons, with a carbon number of more than 25. Petroleum jelly cosmetic and hygienic can be marketed as a topical ointment with the effect of reducing pain and healing properties.
After cosmetic base oils became one of the mainstays of the drug, consumers began to use it for many cosmetic diseases and purposes, the medical value of this oil for use or not in use. Medical expenses are limited yet.