Paraffin Wax 0.75% oil content
This word “wax” is usually referenced to various organic materials that are solid at ambient temperature, but when they become exposed to higher temperatures, converted to liquid. The chemical compounds of the waxes are very complex.
Characteristic of Paraffin Wax 0.75% oil content
Paraffin wax is obtained from petroleum products. This type of wax can be retrieved in a wide range of desirable physical attributes. Most manufacturers offer separate types of petroleum waxes: paraffin, whose characteristic features are large and crystalline crystals. Fully-refined Paraffin Wax has an oil content of less than 0.5%, and microcrystalline and all-purification with a percentage of oil less than 0.3%.
The best and the most expensive grade of paraffin wax is fully refined paraffin wax that is used in medical and cosmetic purposes and also in food industry.
Appearance of paraffin wax 0.75% oil content
Paraffin wax Paraffin Wax is a soft, oily, white, or colorless, tasteless, non-odorous substance extracted from petroleum or coal in the petrochemical industry.
Different uses of paraffin wax 0.75% oil content
Today, paraffin is produced for use in industrial, oral and hygienic sectors, and is used in most industries. The most famous application of candlelight paraffin is used for this purpose from the past to today.
Food industry : chocolate , oil paper of sandwich and confectionery , fruit polishing, nuts , frying oil ,
Cosmetic industry : lipsticks , creams , face masks , nail polish , face washes